The Working Group developed the Russian Guide on Legal Citation 2021 which unified the rules of translation, abbreviation and citation of Russian legal terms in commercial arbitration and litigation in English.
Members of the Working Group
Head of group – Roman Zykov, RAA, Secretary General
Mansors (Moscow), Partner
1. Albina Gasanbekova, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP (New York), Associate
2. Alan Nadirov, Mannheimer Swartling (Moscow), Associate
3. Aleksei Drobyshev, JSC Biocad (Moscow), Senior Legal Counsel
4. Alessandro Cenerelli, University of Milan (Milan), Professor
5. Alexander Bezborodov, Beiten Burkhardt (Moscow), Partner
6. Alexander Nazarov, Petrol Chilikov Law Offices (Moscow), Junior Associate
7. Alexander Rayskin, Law Offices of Alexander Rayskin (New York), Partner
8. Alexander Latyev, INTELLECT (Ekaterinburg), Partner
9. Alexandra Gerasimova, FBK Legal (Moscow), Head of practice
10. Alexandra Shmarko, Baker McKenzie (Moscow), Associate
11. Anastasia Susarova, FBK Legal (Moscow), Associate
12. Anastasia Rodionova, ERG Group (Moscow), Director for commerce (legal)
13. Andrei Kostitsyn, Arbitrator (Moscow)
14. Anna Aktanaeva, FBK Legal (Moscow), Lawyer
15. Anna Andreeva, CJSC ISZS-Consult (Moscow), Legal adviser
16. Anna Kerod, Kerod and Associates Ltd. (London), Director, Legal translator/Interpeter
17. Anna Novoselova, JSC Rusatom Energy International (Moscow), Head of Unit
18. Anzhela Torosyan, Archipel (Paris), Associate
19. Anna Tumpovskiy, Tumpovskiy Law Group (Miami), Partner
20. Artem Arutiunian, Pyatigorsk State University Law School (Pyatigorsk), Student
21. Artem Doudko, Osborne Clarke (London), Partner
22. Bakhtiyor Abdulhamidov, AAA Law Offices (Dushanbe), Partner
23. Daniil Akderlli, Eversheds Sutherland (Moscow), Associate
24. Daria Prokopova, JSC Rossiya Airlines (Moscow), Legal counsel
25. Diana Bayzakova, Tashkent International Arbitration Centre (TIAC) (Tashkent), Director
26. Dmitry Artyukhov, Arbitration.ru (Moscow), Editor in Chief
27. Dmitry Evseev, Arnold & Porter (London), Partner
28. Dmitry Lysenko, Baker & McKenzie (Moscow), Counsel
29. Dmitry Pentsov, FRORIEP Legal SA (Geneva), Partner
30. Ekaterina Grivnova, Allen & Overy (Paris), Lawyer
31. Ekaterina Sokolova, MGIMO (Moscow), LL.M.
32. Elena Bezelgues, BEZELGUES (Berlin), Partner
33. Elena Osavelyuk, Institute of International Law and Economics named after A.S. Griboedov (Moscow), Associate Professor, Vice Rector for Academic Affairs
34. Elena Preobrazhenskaya, E-commerce retail project (Moscow), Legal Counsel
35. Elizaveta Rachkova, Nektorov, Saveliev and Partners (Moscow), Attorney
36. Eugene Wei Liang Thong, Solicitor England and Wales (London)
37. Gabriele Crespi Reghizzi, Law Faculty SPbSU (Department of civil law) (Saint Petersburg), Professor
38. Gene Burd, Fisher Broyles (Washington D.C.), Partner
39. Georgy Murvanidze, Bank Derzhava (Moscow), Counsel
40. Ilia Tarabrin, Eversheds Sutherland (Moscow), Senior Associate
41. Ilya Sorokin, BGP Litigation (Moscow), Counsel
42. Irina Samodelkina, Regional Representative RAA40 (Frankfurt am Main)
43. Izabella Prusskaya, Timofeev, Vahrenwald & Partners (Moscow), Associate
44. Irina Chernikova, Arbitrazh Court of North Western Circuit (Saint Petersburg), Deputy chief in the secretariat
45. Julia Lysakovskaya, Lawyer, Mediator (Minsk)
46. Julia Purcell, Gateley Legal (London), Senior Associate
47. Klara Nurgaziyeva, Morgan Lewis (Almaty), Partner
48. Konstantin Kroll, Dentons (Moscow), Partner
49. Krystyna Khripkova, INTEGRITES (Kyiv), Senior Associate
50. Ksenia Volskaya, Russian Foreign Trade Academy (Moscow), Student
51. Liliia Akkuchukova, Conner & Company (Moscow), Advocate
52. Liliya Nurova, Russian State University of Justice (Kazan), Assistant Professor, Head of the Department of Linguistics and Foreign Languages
53. Malika Khushmatova, GRATA International (Tashkent), Associate
54. Maria Popova, Arbitration Centre at the RSPP (Moscow), Expert of the International Arbitration Department
55. Marina Skarbek-Kozietulska, Rö Legal (Warsaw), Partner
56. Nata Ghibradze, Hogan Lovells International LLP (Munich), Senior Associate
57. Natalia Golovina, MSAL (Moscow), Senior lecturer, Head of the department
58. Natalia Kuznetsova, Klochenko & Kuznetsova (Moscow), Partner
59. Natalia Perova, Lamb Chambers (London), Barrister
60. Nataliya Barysheva, Barreau de Paris (Paris), Avocat
61. Olesya Postnova, SBA LLC (Moscow), Head of project
62. Olesya Zasemkova, MSAL (Moscow), Professor
63. Olga Tsvetkova, Ministry of Justice of Russia (Moscow), Head of International Arbitration and Litigation and Deputy Director at the Department for International Law and Cooperation
64. Olga Yevmenchikova, Belarusian State University (Minsk), Assistant Professor
65. Philipp Telishevskiy, HSE (Moscow), LL.M.
66. Roman Balash, DT Termo LLC (Moscow), Deputy director
67. Sofia Shelamova Sofiia, Ivanyan and Partners (Moscow), Junior associate
68. Svyatoslav Pac, Svyatoslav Pac Law Office (Moscow), Attorney
69. Tatiana Ponomareva, AVISTA(Moscow), Lawyer
70. Tatiana Tereshchenko, Prime Advice Consulting Group (Saint Petersburg), Partner
71. Timur Djabbarov, NEF Legal & Tax Consulting (Moscow), Partner
72. Tomas Vali, Vali Dispute Resolution (London), Partner
73. Valeria Dubeshka, Sorainen (Minsk), Associate
74. Valikhan Shaikenov, AEQUITAS (Almaty), Partner
75. Vladislav Rodionov, MIDS (Geneva), LL.M.
76. Victor Prokofiev, Prokofiev InterLegal (London), Managing Partner
77. Victoria Gladysheva, Mansors (Moscow), Associate
78. Violetta Absalyamova, University of Tyumen (Tyumen), Master student