Speakers

Ramūnas Audzevičius

Ramūnas Audzevičius

Partner, Motieka & Audzevičius

Vilnius

Sergey  Avakyan

Sergey Avakyan

Senior dispute resolution lawyer, Norton Rose Fulbright

Moscow

Chiann  Bao

Chiann Bao

Vice President of the ICC Court of Arbitration

Singapore

Olga Boltenko

Olga Boltenko

Partner, Fangda Partners

Hong Kong

Pavel Boulatov

Pavel Boulatov

Counsel, White & Case

Gavin  Chesney

Gavin Chesney

International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton

London

Kendall Coffey

Kendall Coffey

Partner, Coffey Burlington

Miami

Uliana  Cooke

Uliana Cooke

Partner, PCB Byrne LLP

London

Ed Crosse

Ed Crosse

Partner, Simmons & Simmons

London

Rupert  D'Cruz QC

Rupert D'Cruz QC

QC, Barrister, Littleton Chambers

London

Paulius  Docka

Paulius Docka

Of Counsel, Primus Attorneys at Law

Lithuania

Artem Doudko

Artem Doudko

Partner, Head of Russia & CIS Disputes, Osborne Clarke LLP

London

Jane  Fedotova

Jane Fedotova

Associate, Conyers Dill & Pearman

British Virgin Islands

Peter Ferrer

Peter Ferrer

Partner, British Virgin Islands

London

Gonzalo  Flores

Gonzalo Flores

Deputy Secretary-General, ICSID

Alice Fremuth-Wolf

Alice Fremuth-Wolf

Secretary General, VIAC

Vienna

George Z.  Georgiou

George Z. Georgiou

Managing Partner, George Z. Georgiou & Associates LLC

Cyprus

Jan  Golaszewski

Jan Golaszewski

Partner, Carey Olsen

London

Alex  Hall Taylor

Alex Hall Taylor

QC, partner, Carey Olsen

BVI

Olga  Hamama

Olga Hamama

Partner, V29 Legal

Frankfurt am Main

Grant Hanessian

Grant Hanessian

Independent Arbitrator

New York

Laura Hardin

Laura Hardin

Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal

Houston

James  Hargrove

James Hargrove

Partner, Orrick

Geneva / London

Glenn P. Hendrix

Glenn P. Hendrix

Chair, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP

Atlanta

Jon  Hines

Jon Hines

Partner, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Moscow

Drew  Holiner

Drew Holiner

Monckton Chambers

London

Nikolas  Ireland

Nikolas Ireland

Lawyer, Macfarlanes

London

Anna  Joubin-Bret

Anna Joubin-Bret

Secretary of the United Nations Commission on International Trade Law (UNCITRAL) and the Director of the International Trade Law Division in the Office of Legal Affairs of the United Nations

Vladimir Khvalei

Vladimir Khvalei

Chairman of the RAA Board, Partner Baker&McKenzie

Anna  Kozmenko

Anna Kozmenko

Partner, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd

Zurich

Konstantin Kroll

Konstantin Kroll

Partner, Dentons

Maxim Kulkov

Maxim Kulkov

Managing Partner, KK&P (Kulkov, Kolotilov and Partners)

Dmitry Marenkov

Dmitry Marenkov

Legal Counsel

Germany

Tatiana Minaeva

Tatiana Minaeva

Partner, RPC

London

Sergey Morozov

Sergey Morozov

International Centre for Legal Protection

Moscow

Lionel  Nichols

Lionel Nichols

Partner, CANDEY

London

Kathleen Paisley

Kathleen Paisley

Partner, Ambos Lawyers

Antwerp

Sergey  Petrachkov

Sergey Petrachkov

Partner, ALRUD

Moscow

Olesya  Petrol

Olesya Petrol

Partner, Petrol Chilikov

Moscow

Peter  Pettibone

Peter Pettibone

Pettibone International ADR LLC

New York

C. William Phillips

C. William Phillips

Partner, Covington & Burling LLP

New York

Nikolaus  Pitkowitz

Nikolaus Pitkowitz

Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz

Vienna

Laurence  Ponty

Laurence Ponty

Counsel, Archipel

Geneva and Paris

Alexander Popelyuk

Alexander Popelyuk

Partner, Lidings

Felix  Prozorov-Bastians

Felix Prozorov-Bastians

Partner, GvW Graf von Westphalen

Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Noradèle  Radjai

Noradèle Radjai

Partner, LALIVE

Geneva

Darren  Reeds

Darren Reeds

Partner, Begbies Traynor Group

Cyprus

Patricia  Shaughnessy

Patricia Shaughnessy

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm

Thomas Sullivan

Thomas Sullivan

Senior Trial Attorney, Mars & Sokolov

Philadelphia

Natalie  Todd

Natalie Todd

Partner, PCB Byrne

London

Zhanna  Tomashevskaya

Zhanna Tomashevskaya

Managing Partner, Tomashevskaya & Partners

Moscow

Kirill  Trukhanov

Kirill Trukhanov

Managing Partner, TRUBOR Law Firm

Moscow

Olga Tsvetkova

Olga Tsvetkova

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Counsel

Moscow

Bakhyt Tukulov

Bakhyt Tukulov

Partner, Tukulov & Kassilgov Litigation

Kazakhstan

Anna Tumpovskiy

Anna Tumpovskiy

Partner, Tumpovskiy Law Group, P.A.

Miami

Peter Wolrich

Peter Wolrich

Partner, Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP

Paris

Oksana Wright

Oksana Wright

Partner, Fox Rothschild LLP

New York

Roman Zykov

Roman Zykov

Secretary General, RAA, Partner, Mansors