Speakers

Timur Aitkulov

Timur Aitkulov

Partner, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd

Anastasia Astashkevich

Anastasia Astashkevich

Partner, Astashkevich & Partners

Moscow

Ramūnas Audzevičius

Ramūnas Audzevičius

Partner, Motieka & Audzevičius

Vilnius

Gene Burd

Gene Burd

Partner, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP

Washington D.C.

Ed Crosse

Ed Crosse

Partner, Simmons & Simmons

London

Alexei Dudko

Alexei Dudko

Partner, Hogan Lovells

Moscow

Dmitry Dyakin

Dmitry Dyakin

Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Moscow

Anna Grischenkova

Anna Grischenkova

Partner, KIAP

Russia

Maria Gritsenko

Maria Gritsenko

Counsel, Bryan Cave

London

Richard Happ

Richard Happ

Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

Hamburg

Glenn P. Hendrix

Glenn P. Hendrix

Chair, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP

Atlanta

Maxim Kulkov

Maxim Kulkov

Managing Partner, KK&P (Kulkov, Kolotilov and Partners)

Dmitry Lysenko

Dmitry Lysenko

Senior Associate, Baker & McKenzie

Moscow

Sergey Morozov

Sergey Morozov

Associate, BEITEN BURKHARDT

Moscow

Ilya Nikiforov

Ilya Nikiforov

Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners


Dominic Pellew

Dominic Pellew

Partner, Dentons

London

Olena Perepelynska

Olena Perepelynska

Partner, Head of CIS Arbitration Practice of INTEGRITES

Kiev

Sergey  Petrachkov

Sergey Petrachkov

Partner, Alrud

Moscow

Will Phillips

Will Phillips

Partner, Covington & Burling LLP

New York

Felix  Prozorov-Bastians

Felix Prozorov-Bastians

Partner, Graf von Westphalen

Frankfurt/Main, Germany

Steven Richman

Steven Richman

Resident Member, Clark Hill

Princeton

Fredrik Ringquist

Fredrik Ringquist

Partner, Mannheimer Swartling

Daniel Russell

Daniel Russell

President and CEO, U.S.-Russia Business Council

Washington D.C.

Miroslava Schierholz

Miroslava Schierholz

Director, ICDR/AAA

New York

Johan Sidklev

Johan Sidklev

Partner, Roschier

Stockholm

William Spiegelberger

William Spiegelberger

Director of the International Practice Department, RUSAL

Moscow

Maxim Stepanchuk

Maxim Stepanchuk

Partner, Delcredere

Moscow

Thomas Sullivan

Thomas Sullivan

Attorney, Mars & Sokolov

Philadelphia

Anna Tumpovskiy

Anna Tumpovskiy

Partner, Tumpovskiy Law Group, P.A.

Miami

Ivan Urzhumov

Ivan Urzhumov

Foley Hoag

Paris

Sergey Usoskin

Sergey Usoskin

Attorney, Double Bridge Law

Russia

Fedor Vyacheslavov

Fedor Vyacheslavov

Partner, V Lawyers

Moscow

Peter Wolrich

Peter Wolrich

Partner, Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP

Paris

Alexey Yadykin

Alexey Yadykin

Senior Associate, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Moscow

Alexander Zabeyda

Alexander Zabeyda

Partner, Zabeyda & partners

Moscow

Julia Zagonek

Julia Zagonek

White & Case LLC

Moscow

Alexander Zamaziy

Alexander Zamaziy

Chief of Staff, Arbitration Centre RSPP

Moscow

Anna Zeitlinger

Anna Zeitlinger

Partner, Lansky Ganzger + partner

Vienna

Roman Zykov

Roman Zykov

Secretary General, RAA, Partner, Mansors